Dr. Bonita R. Branch-Yapa
Last updated: Jan 27, 2026

Dr. Bonita R. Branch-Yapa

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1609935758

Dr. Bonita R. Branch-Yapa D.D.S.

Dentist

She is located at 816 Joslyn Avenue in Pontiac, MI 48340. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign, Laser. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1609935758. Appointment can be made via the phone number (248) 724-7600.

Conditions treated

Dr. Bonita R. Branch-Yapa, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Bonita R. Branch-Yapa.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Bonita R. Branch-Yapa

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
  2. Humana

Payments received

Drug payment

Carestream Dental $103
Henry Schein $43
VOCO America $36

Other

Food and Beverage $201
Other $20

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 11 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Karen E. Frank
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1590 Baldwin Avenue Pontiac, 48340, MI
Dr. Maryan Luay Alkhoory
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2700 Martin Luther King JR Boulevard Detroit, 48208, MI
Dr. James W. Chang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1472 Baldwin Avenue Pontiac, 48340, MI
Dr. Paul E. Lange
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1590 Baldwin Avenue Pontiac, 48340, MI
Dr. Shane Mathew Thomas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15055 22 Mile Road Suite 200 Shelby Township, 48315, MI
Dr. Terrence Wayne Haynes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 861 Joslyn Avenue Pontiac, 48340, MI
Dr. Fady Shounia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1018 Joslyn Avenue Pontiac, 48340, MI
Dr. Sabrina Rita Shaouni
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1620 North Perry Street Pontiac, 48340, MI
Dr. Beverly Goodman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 1701 Baldwin Avenue Pontiac, 48340, MI
Dr. Timothy William Smiley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1620 North Perry Street Pontiac, 48340, MI

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Bonita R. Branch-Yapa treat?

Dr. Bonita R. Branch-Yapa provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign, Laser. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Bonita R. Branch-Yapa accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan?

Yes, Dr. Bonita R. Branch-Yapa accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan.

Where can you meet with Dr. Bonita R. Branch-Yapa?

Dr. Bonita R. Branch-Yapa's office is located at 816 Joslyn Avenue in Pontiac, MI 48340.